Division 3
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alexander Thomas | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | Yes | Qualifying Winner1 | |
- | Ryan Sinclair | Thurso Squash Club | Yes | Loser 1 | |
- | Brogan Russell | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | Yes | Loser 2 |
- | Qualifying Winner3 | No | - | ||
- | Alexander Dudley | GB | Nairn Sports Club | Yes | Qualifying Winner4 |
- | David Craigie | XS | Wick Squash Club | Yes | Loser 3 |
- | Alistair Miller | Thurso Squash Club | Yes | Loser 4 | |
- | Andrew Swanney | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | Yes | Qualifying Winner2 | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Qualifying Winner1 | XS | No | - | |
- | Loser 1 | No | - | ||
- | Loser 2 | No | - | ||
- | Qualifying Winner4 | No | - | ||
- | Loser 3 | No | - | ||
- | Loser 4 | No | - | ||
- | Qualifying Winner2 | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-10 2:00pm | A1 | Wick - Court 1 |
Alexander Thomas
|
Ryan Sinclair
|
1-11, 5-11, 3-11 |
N/A | A2 | Wick - Court 2 |
Brogan Russell
|
Qualifying Winner3
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-10 1:30pm | A3 | Wick - Court 2 |
Alexander Dudley
|
David Craigie
|
11-6, 11-1, 11-5 |
2022-12-10 1:30pm | A4 | Wick - Court 1 |
Alistair Miller
|
Andrew Swanney
|
11-5, 11-1, 11-7 |
2022-12-11 11:00am | A5 | Wick - Court 2 |
Ryan Sinclair
|
Brogan Russell
|
11-2, 11-6, 11-3 |
2022-12-11 11:00am | A6 | Wick - Court 1 |
Alexander Dudley
|
Alistair Miller
|
3-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2022-12-11 2:00pm | A7 | Wick - Court 1 |
Ryan Sinclair
|
Alistair Miller
|
9-11, 7-11, 11-13 |
2022-12-11 2:30pm | B1 | Wick - Court 2 |
Brogan Russell
|
Alexander Dudley
|
8-11, 14-16, 3-11 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | C2 | Wick - Court 2 |
David Craigie
|
Andrew Swanney
|
11-7, 12-10, 11-3 |
2022-12-11 2:00pm | C3 | Wick - Court 2 |
Alexander Thomas
|
David Craigie
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-3 |