GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kristin Woodcock | ZA | Northcliff High School | No | - |
[3] | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Jané Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
- | Kuhle Langa | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
- | Katie Doyer | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marga Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kaylee Van Vuuren | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Erin Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Aarya Sunker | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Okuhle Mbuyisa | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Karabo Mashele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keotshepile Ntlatleng | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sofia Kamalie | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
- | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ava Cloete | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A1 | LindH - Court 1 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Erin Stojakovic
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A2 | LindH - Court 2 |
Katie Doyer
|
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A3 | LindH - Court 3 |
Jané Serfontein [4]
|
Karabo Mashele
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A4 | LindH - Court 4 |
Marga Holtzhausen
|
Paballo Chuene
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-0 |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A5 | LindH - Court 5 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Sofia Kamalie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-05-19 1:30pm | A6 | LindH - Court 6 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-05-19 2:45pm | A7 | LindH - Court 1 |
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-05-19 2:45pm | A8 | LindH - Court 2 |
Aarya Sunker
|
Kristin Woodcock [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-05-20 8:00am | A9 | LindH - Court 1 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Katie Doyer
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-05-20 8:00am | A10 | LindH - Court 2 |
Jané Serfontein [4]
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-05-20 8:00am | A11 | LindH - Court 3 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-05-20 8:00am | A12 | LindH - Court 4 |
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
Kristin Woodcock [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | A13 | LindH - Court 6 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Jané Serfontein [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-05-20 11:45am | A14 | LindH - Court 1 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Kristin Woodcock [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | A15 | LindH - Court 1 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Kristin Woodcock [2]
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-6 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | B1 | LindH - Court 2 |
Jané Serfontein [4]
|
Kuhle Langa
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-05-20 11:45am | C1 | LindH - Court 2 |
Katie Doyer
|
Marga Holtzhausen
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-05-20 11:45am | C2 | LindH - Court 3 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | C3 | LindH - Court 3 |
Katie Doyer
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | D1 | LindH - Court 4 |
Marga Holtzhausen
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-05-20 8:00am | E1 | LindH - Court 5 |
Erin Stojakovic
|
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-20 8:00am | E2 | LindH - Court 6 |
Karabo Mashele
|
Paballo Chuene
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-05-20 9:15am | E3 | LindH - Court 1 |
Sofia Kamalie
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba [3]
|
7-6(6), 6-0 |
2023-05-20 9:15am | E4 | LindH - Court 2 |
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
Aarya Sunker
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-20 11:45am | E5 | LindH - Court 4 |
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
Karabo Mashele
|
3-6, 6-2, 4-10 |
2023-05-20 11:45am | E6 | LindH - Court 5 |
Sofia Kamalie
|
Aarya Sunker
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | E7 | LindH - Court 5 |
Karabo Mashele
|
Aarya Sunker
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-05-21 8:00am | F1 | LindH - Court 6 |
Okuhle Mbuyisa
|
Sofia Kamalie
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
N/A | G1 | LindH - Court 6 |
Erin Stojakovic
(Did not play)
|
Paballo Chuene
|
Walkover |
2023-05-20 1:00pm | G2 | LindH - Court 1 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [3]
|
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-05-21 9:15am | G3 | LindH - Court 1 |
Paballo Chuene
|
Kaylee Van Vuuren
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-8 |