Boys U19 Rounds 1 & 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Frederik Botha | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | CA Froneman | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
[3] | Jan-Darius Smuts | ZA | Adelaar Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Ruan Hendriks | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
[5] | Benjamin Southwood | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[6] | Justin Brelage | Menlopark High | No | - | |
[7] | Darius Reyneke | ZA | Adelaar Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | HJ Coetzer | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Sebastiaan Swart | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - | |
[10] | Adriaan Roux | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - | |
[11] | Reabetswe Banda | Midstream College | No | - | |
[12] | Jordan Sathyanandam | Midstream College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-19 5:15pm | A1 | HAD - Court 2 |
Frederik Botha [1]
|
Jordan Sathyanandam [12]
|
11-2, 11-1, 11-1 |
2024-01-19 6:30pm | A2 | PCC - Court 1 |
CA Froneman [2]
|
Reabetswe Banda [11]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-2 |
2024-01-19 6:05pm | A3 | PCC - Court 2 |
Jan-Darius Smuts [3]
|
Adriaan Roux [10]
|
11-1, 11-1, 11-2 |
2024-01-19 6:05pm | A4 | PCC - Court 1 |
Ruan Hendriks [4]
|
Sebastiaan Swart [9]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-0 |
2024-01-19 6:30pm | A5 | PCC - Court 2 |
Benjamin Southwood [5]
|
HJ Coetzer [8]
|
10-12, 11-5, 6-11, 7-11 |
2024-01-19 7:20pm | A6 | PCC - Court 2 |
Justin Brelage [6]
|
Darius Reyneke [7]
|
6-11, 3-11, 11-9, 4-11 |
2024-01-20 5:25pm | A7 | PCC - Court 1 |
Frederik Botha [1]
|
Darius Reyneke [7]
|
11-9, 11-7, 11-9 |
2024-01-19 8:10pm | A8 | PCC - Court 1 |
CA Froneman [2]
|
HJ Coetzer [8]
|
11-3, 11-8, 11-5 |
2024-01-19 7:45pm | A9 | PCC - Court 1 |
Jan-Darius Smuts [3]
|
Ruan Hendriks [4]
|
11-0, 12-10, 11-4 |
2024-01-20 5:25pm | A10 | PCC - Court 2 |
Justin Brelage [6]
|
Jordan Sathyanandam [12]
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-5 |
2024-01-19 8:35pm | A11 | PCC - Court 2 |
Benjamin Southwood [5]
|
Reabetswe Banda [11]
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-3 |
2024-01-19 8:10pm | A12 | PCC - Court 2 |
Sebastiaan Swart [9]
|
Adriaan Roux [10]
|
5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-5 |
TBD | A13 | - |
Frederik Botha [1]
|
CA Froneman [2]
|
|
TBD | A14 | - |
Jan-Darius Smuts [3]
|
Ruan Hendriks [4]
|
|
TBD | A15 | - |
HJ Coetzer [8]
|
Darius Reyneke [7]
|
|
TBD | A16 | - |
Justin Brelage [6]
|
Benjamin Southwood [5]
|
|
TBD | A17 | - |
Sebastiaan Swart [9]
|
Adriaan Roux [10]
|
|
TBD | A18 | - |
Reabetswe Banda [11]
|
Jordan Sathyanandam [12]
|