Men's B Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Braydan Raynars | ZW | Harare Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Rico Coetsee | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Johann Snijder | ZA | Adelaar Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Jan-Darius Smuts | ZA | Adelaar Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Jonathan Oliver | ZA | Centurion Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Rikus Conradie | ZA | CSIR Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | CA Froneman | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
[8] | Etienne Schutte | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - | |
[9] | Dale Fletcher | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
[10] | Dylan Thompson | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
[11] | Scott Hudson | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - | |
[12] | Teagan Primmer | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | No | - |
[13] | Stiaan Louw | ZA | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
[14] | Joseph Myers | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
[15] | Ethan Klebe | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
[16] | Riaan Agenbacht | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-26 7:45pm | A1 | TUKS - |
Braydan Raynars [1]
|
Riaan Agenbacht [16]
|
11-1, 11-2, 11-6 |
2024-04-26 7:45pm | A2 | TUKS - |
Rico Coetsee [2]
|
Ethan Klebe [15]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-5 |
2024-04-26 7:00pm | A3 | TUKS - |
Johann Snijder [3]
|
Joseph Myers [14]
|
11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 |
2024-04-26 6:00pm | A4 | TUKS - |
Jan-Darius Smuts [4]
|
Stiaan Louw [13]
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-8 |
2024-04-26 7:30pm | A5 | TUKS - |
Jonathan Oliver [5]
|
Teagan Primmer [12]
|
10-12, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7 |
2024-04-26 7:15pm | A6 | TUKS - |
Rikus Conradie [6]
|
Scott Hudson [11]
|
10-12, 11-6, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8 |
2024-04-26 6:30pm | A7 | TUKS - |
CA Froneman [7]
|
Dylan Thompson [10]
|
4-11, 3-11, 14-12, 11-6, 10-12 |
2024-04-26 7:15pm | A8 | TUKS - |
Etienne Schutte [8]
|
Dale Fletcher [9]
|
11-4, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7 |
2024-04-27 11:00am | A9 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Braydan Raynars [1]
|
Etienne Schutte [8]
|
6-11, 5-11, 12-10, 6-11 |
2024-04-27 11:00am | A10 | TUKS - Court 5 |
Rico Coetsee [2]
|
Dylan Thompson [10]
|
8-11, 11-6, 7-11, 8-11 |
2024-04-27 10:00am | A11 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Johann Snijder [3]
|
Rikus Conradie [6]
|
11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5 |
2024-04-27 10:30am | A12 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Jan-Darius Smuts [4]
|
Jonathan Oliver [5]
|
11-4, 12-10, 11-3 |
2024-04-27 9:30am | A13 | TUKS - Court 5 |
Dale Fletcher [9]
|
Riaan Agenbacht [16]
|
11-2, 11-9, 11-4 |
2024-04-27 10:30am | A14 | TUKS - Court 5 |
CA Froneman [7]
|
Ethan Klebe [15]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-5 |
2024-04-27 10:00am | A15 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Scott Hudson [11]
|
Joseph Myers [14]
|
8-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-8 |
2024-04-27 10:30am | A16 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Teagan Primmer [12]
|
Stiaan Louw [13]
|
12-10, 6-11, 13-11, 6-11, 11-9 |
2024-04-27 2:00pm | A17 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Etienne Schutte [8]
|
Jan-Darius Smuts [4]
|
11-7, 11-8, 11-9 |
2024-04-27 2:30pm | A18 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Dylan Thompson [10]
|
Johann Snijder [3]
|
8-11, 9-11, 10-12 |
2024-04-27 2:30pm | A19 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Jonathan Oliver [5]
|
Braydan Raynars [1]
|
3-11, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11 |
2024-04-27 1:00pm | A20 | TUKS - Court 5 |
Rikus Conradie [6]
|
Rico Coetsee [2]
|
17-15, 4-11, 8-11, 11-9, 8-11 |
2024-04-27 1:00pm | A21 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Dale Fletcher [9]
|
Teagan Primmer [12]
|
6-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-8 |
2024-04-27 2:00pm | A22 | TUKS - Court 4 |
CA Froneman [7]
|
Scott Hudson [11]
|
11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9 |
2024-04-27 1:30pm | A23 | TUKS - Court 4 |
Stiaan Louw [13]
|
Riaan Agenbacht [16]
|
11-8, 5-11, 8-11, 11-6, 8-11 |
2024-04-27 3:00pm | A24 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Joseph Myers [14]
|
Ethan Klebe [15]
|
9-11, 15-13, 11-5, 11-6 |
2024-04-28 10:30am | A25 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Etienne Schutte [8]
|
Johann Snijder [3]
|
6-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11 |
N/A | A26 | TUKS - Court 1 |
Dylan Thompson [10]
(Did not play)
|
Jan-Darius Smuts [4]
|
Walkover |
2024-04-28 11:00am | A27 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Braydan Raynars [1]
|
Rico Coetsee [2]
|
9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 16-14, 11-9 |
2024-04-28 11:00am | A28 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Rikus Conradie [6]
|
Jonathan Oliver [5]
|
3-11, 14-12, 8-11, 11-5, 5-11 |
2024-04-28 10:30am | A29 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Dale Fletcher [9]
|
CA Froneman [7]
|
11-8, 8-11, 6-11, 13-11, 12-10 |
2024-04-28 10:30am | A30 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Scott Hudson [11]
|
Teagan Primmer [12]
|
11-8, 4-11, 11-8, 13-11 |
2024-04-28 9:30am | A31 | TUKS - Court 2 |
Riaan Agenbacht [16]
|
Joseph Myers [14]
|
8-11, 2-11, 3-11 |
2024-04-28 9:30am | A32 | TUKS - Court 3 |
Ethan Klebe [15]
|
Stiaan Louw [13]
|
4-11, 5-11, 8-11 |