Mens
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Finlay Scott | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Wylie | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
[8] | Joseph Barnby | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
[5] | Dylan Scott | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Eric Kemp | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Sam Paterson | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[4] | Logan Scott | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[3] | Andrew Moar | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Steven Cursiter | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Sweyn Cowie | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
[6] | David Chalmers | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[7] | Alexander Thomas | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Peter Breivik | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
[2] | Adam Stanger | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-10 5:00pm | A2 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Matthew Wylie
|
Joseph Barnby [8]
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-8 |
2024-05-10 5:30pm | A3 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Dylan Scott [5]
|
Eric Kemp
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-9 |
2024-05-10 5:30pm | A4 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Sam Paterson
|
Logan Scott [4]
|
1-11, 0-11, 3-11 |
2024-05-10 6:00pm | A5 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Andrew Moar [3]
|
Steven Cursiter
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-6 |
2024-05-10 7:30pm | A6 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Sweyn Cowie
|
David Chalmers [6]
|
5-11, 4-11, 5-11 |
2024-05-10 6:00pm | A7 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Alexander Thomas [7]
|
Peter Breivik
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-5 |
2024-05-10 7:15pm | A9 | KSRC - |
Finlay Scott [1]
|
Matthew Wylie
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-1 |
2024-05-10 8:30pm | A10 | KSRC - |
Dylan Scott [5]
|
Logan Scott [4]
|
7-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-9, 13-11 |
2024-05-10 8:45pm | A11 | KSRC - |
Andrew Moar [3]
|
David Chalmers [6]
|
11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4 |
2024-05-10 6:00pm | A12 | KSRC - |
Alexander Thomas [7]
|
Adam Stanger [2]
|
4-11, 0-11, 1-11 |
2024-05-11 10:00am | A13 | KSRC - |
Finlay Scott [1]
|
Dylan Scott [5]
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-2 |
2024-05-11 10:30am | A14 | KSRC - |
Andrew Moar [3]
|
Adam Stanger [2]
|
4-11, 3-11, 4-11 |
2024-05-11 1:00pm | A15 | KSRC - |
Finlay Scott [1]
|
Adam Stanger [2]
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-4 |
2024-05-11 12:00pm | B1 | KSRC - |
Dylan Scott [5]
|
Andrew Moar [3]
|
4-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2024-05-11 10:30am | C1 | KSRC - |
Matthew Wylie
|
Logan Scott [4]
|
7-11, 3-11, 4-11 |
2024-05-11 10:30am | C2 | KSRC - |
David Chalmers [6]
|
Alexander Thomas [7]
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-9 |
2024-05-11 1:00pm | C3 | KSRC - |
Logan Scott [4]
|
David Chalmers [6]
|
11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 11-7 |
2024-05-11 11:30am | D1 | KSRC - |
Matthew Wylie
|
Alexander Thomas [7]
|
4-11, 9-11, 5-11 |
2024-05-10 6:30pm | E2 | KSRC - |
Eric Kemp
|
Sam Paterson
|
11-1, 11-2, 11-1 |
2024-05-10 8:45pm | E3 | KSRC - |
Steven Cursiter
|
Sweyn Cowie
|
10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-4 |
2024-05-11 10:00am | E5 | KSRC - |
Joseph Barnby [8]
|
Eric Kemp
|
11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8 |
2024-05-11 10:00am | E6 | KSRC - |
Steven Cursiter
|
Peter Breivik
|
11-5, 11-1, 10-12, 11-9 |
2024-05-11 11:30am | E7 | KSRC - |
Joseph Barnby [8]
|
Steven Cursiter
|
9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 |
2024-05-11 11:30am | F1 | KSRC - |
Eric Kemp
|
Peter Breivik
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-6 |
2024-05-11 10:30am | G3 | KSRC - |
Sam Paterson
|
Sweyn Cowie
|
2-11, 1-11, 5-11 |