Women’s
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aimee Drever | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
[4] | Barbara Balcombe | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Sarah Cowie | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Ingrid Rendall | No | - | ||
[2] | Betty Stanger | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
[3] | Jane Thomson | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Maya Thomas | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Annie Gray | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Lucy Swanney | XS | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-10 6:30pm | Box 1: X1 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Aimee Drever [1]
|
Barbara Balcombe [4]
|
5-11, 11-8, 11-8, 15-17, 11-7 |
2024-05-10 5:30pm | Box 1: X2 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Aimee Drever [1]
|
Sarah Cowie
|
11-4, 13-11, 11-6 |
2024-05-09 7:15pm | Box 1: X3 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Aimee Drever [1]
|
Maya Thomas
|
11-1, 11-5, 11-5 |
2024-05-10 7:30pm | Box 1: X4 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Barbara Balcombe [4]
|
Sarah Cowie
|
4-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-1 |
2024-05-10 7:45pm | Box 1: X5 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Barbara Balcombe [4]
|
Maya Thomas
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-5 |
2024-05-10 7:00pm | Box 1: X6 | KSRC - Court 3 |
Sarah Cowie
|
Maya Thomas
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-6 |
2024-05-10 6:00pm | Box 2: X7 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Betty Stanger [2]
|
Jane Thomson [3]
|
6-11, 11-2, 11-4, 13-11 |
2024-05-10 7:00pm | Box 2: X8 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Betty Stanger [2]
|
Ingrid Rendall
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-6 |
2024-05-10 7:30pm | Box 2: X9 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Betty Stanger [2]
|
Annie Gray
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-2 |
2024-05-10 7:45pm | Box 2: X10 | KSRC - Court 1 |
Betty Stanger [2]
|
Lucy Swanney
|
11-3, 11-5, 11-6 |
2024-05-10 7:15pm | Box 2: X11 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Jane Thomson [3]
|
Ingrid Rendall
|
11-2, 11-6, 11-1 |
2024-05-10 7:00pm | Box 2: X12 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Jane Thomson [3]
|
Annie Gray
|
11-4, 11-9, 11-5 |
2024-05-10 7:15pm | Box 2: X13 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Jane Thomson [3]
|
Lucy Swanney
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-5 |
2024-05-10 8:00pm | Box 2: X14 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Ingrid Rendall
|
Annie Gray
|
11-3, 11-8, 11-3 |
2024-05-10 8:15pm | Box 2: X15 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Ingrid Rendall
|
Lucy Swanney
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-3 |
2024-05-10 5:00pm | Box 2: X16 | KSRC - Court 2 |
Annie Gray
|
Lucy Swanney
|
8-11, 9-11, 9-11 |