XD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Robbie ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Daniela DAVIDYAN | No | - |
[1] | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Robbie ARENDS | No | - |
[2] | AISEAH RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | Havana DAUNCEY | No | - |
[2] | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | AISEAH RAMOS | No | - | |
[3] | Nicola STREICHER | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Albertus GROBLER | No | - |
[3] | Albertus GROBLER | Nicola STREICHER | No | - | ||
[4] | Codie VAN SCHALKWYK | NA | Maretha BURGER | No | - | |
[4] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | Codie VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
- | Tiffany LE ROUX | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | Jared HOWARD | No | - |
- | Jared HOWARD | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | Tiffany LE ROUX | No | - |
- | ARMAND RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | Rebecca BRODY | No | - |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | ARMAND RAMOS | No | - |
- | Chelsea DZENGA | Midstream College | Ben DUGMORE | No | - | |
- | Ben DUGMORE | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | Chelsea DZENGA | No | - |
- | Louise Hosking | ZA | Rhenish High | Liam BARRY | No | - |
- | Anja DE BEER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Kianu JONKER | No | - |
- | Kianu JONKER | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Anja DE BEER | No | - |
- | Tiaan HENNING | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | Ruth Moore | No | - | |
- | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | ||
- | Liam BARRY | Strand Tennis klub | Louise Hosking | No | - | |
- | Ruth Moore | ZA | Tiaan HENNING | No | - | |
- | Lauren JOHNSON | Constantia Tennis Club | David ALLARDICE | No | - | |
- | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - |
- | David ALLARDICE | Claremont Tennis Club | Lauren JOHNSON | No | - | |
- | Tyla CARTER | Jake CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Courtney FYVIE | No | - |
- | Jake CARTER | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | Mathew Shaw | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A2 | PINE - Court 1 |
Liam BARRY
Louise Hosking
|
Kianu JONKER
Anja DE BEER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A3 | PINE - Court 2 |
Maretha BURGER [4]
Codie VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
Ruth Moore
Tiaan HENNING
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A4 | PINE - Court 3 |
David ALLARDICE
Lauren JOHNSON
|
Ben DUGMORE
Chelsea DZENGA
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A5 | PINE - Court 4 |
Rebecca BRODY
ARMAND RAMOS
|
Mathew Shaw
Courtney FYVIE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A6 | PINE - Court 5 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Albertus GROBLER [3]
Nicola STREICHER [3]
|
2-6, 6-4, 3-10 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A7 | PINE - Court 6 |
Jared HOWARD
Tiffany LE ROUX
|
Jake CARTER
Tyla CARTER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-20 3:00pm | A9 | CLA - Court 1 |
Robbie ARENDS [1]
Daniela DAVIDYAN [1]
|
Kianu JONKER
Anja DE BEER
|
1-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2016-12-20 3:00pm | A10 | CLA - Court 2 |
Maretha BURGER [4]
Codie VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
Ben DUGMORE
Chelsea DZENGA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-20 3:00pm | A11 | CLA - Court 3 |
Rebecca BRODY
ARMAND RAMOS
|
Albertus GROBLER [3]
Nicola STREICHER [3]
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-8 |
2016-12-20 3:00pm | A12 | CLA - Court 4 |
Jake CARTER
Tyla CARTER
|
Havana DAUNCEY [2]
AISEAH RAMOS [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-21 2:00pm | A13 | RTC - Court 5 |
Kianu JONKER
Anja DE BEER
|
Maretha BURGER [4]
Codie VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-21 2:00pm | A14 | RTC - Court 6 |
Rebecca BRODY
ARMAND RAMOS
|
Havana DAUNCEY [2]
AISEAH RAMOS [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-22 1:00pm | A15 | RTC - court 1 |
Maretha BURGER [4]
Codie VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
Havana DAUNCEY [2]
AISEAH RAMOS [2]
|
6-1, 7-5 |