XD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Elca ZULCH | Paarl Tennis Club | John COETZEE | No | - | |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Elca ZULCH | No | - |
[2] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | Jake DOWNIE | No | - | |
[2] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Hailey TROUP | No | - |
[3] | Janke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - | |
[3] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Janke VILJOEN | No | - |
[4] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - |
[4] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Guy VORWERK | No | - | |
- | Ntungamili RAGUIN | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | Naledi RAGUIN | No | - |
- | Nelbé MOUTON | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Chrisstian VILJOEN | No | - | |
- | Naledi RAGUIN | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | Ntungamili RAGUIN | No | - |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Lizzy Knoesen | No | - | |
- | Pieter VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | No | - |
- | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Anandie DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Mia GAVRIC | No | - |
- | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Rebecca Widan | No | - |
- | Carla LE ROUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | Corne THOM | No | - | |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Willem DE WAAL | No | - |
- | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | Nelbé MOUTON | No | - | |
- | Mia GAVRIC | Reddam Constantia Girls High | Sagen Hugo | No | - | |
- | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | Brandon RIESEBERG | No | - |
- | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Leo MATTHYSEN | No | - |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Leane ENGELBRECHT | No | - |
- | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | LEILA NEL | No | - |
- | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | Thebe THITE | No | - |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Emil VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | Erin SLATER | No | - |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | Kira Farrakhova | No | - |
- | Kira Farrakhova | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | Pierre Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Corne THOM | Somerset West Country Club | Carla LE ROUX | No | - | |
- | Lizzy Knoesen | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Luke BOSMAN | No | - |
- | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Pieter VAN DER WALT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A1 | PAR - Court 1 |
John COETZEE [1]
Elca ZULCH [1]
|
Willem DE WAAL
Anandie DE WAAL
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Thebe THITE
Erin SLATER
|
Pierre Badenhorst
Kira Farrakhova
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A3 | PAR - Court 3 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
Janke VILJOEN [3]
|
Pieter VAN DER WALT
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Nelbé MOUTON
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
Luke BOSMAN
Lizzy Knoesen
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A5 | PAR - Court 5 |
Naledi RAGUIN
Ntungamili RAGUIN
(Did not play)
|
Leo MATTHYSEN
Rebecca Widan
|
Walkover |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A6 | PAR - Court 6 |
Mia GAVRIC
Sagen Hugo
|
Guy VORWERK [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A7 | PAR - Court 7 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
Emil VILJOEN
|
Corne THOM
Carla LE ROUX
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A8 | PAR - Court 8 |
Brandon RIESEBERG
LEILA NEL
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2016-12-20 2:30pm | A9 | PAR - Court 1 |
John COETZEE [1]
Elca ZULCH [1]
|
Thebe THITE
Erin SLATER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-20 2:30pm | A10 | PAR - Court 2 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
Janke VILJOEN [3]
|
Luke BOSMAN
Lizzy Knoesen
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-20 2:30pm | A11 | PAR - Court 3 |
Leo MATTHYSEN
Rebecca Widan
|
Guy VORWERK [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
5-7, 6-4, 8-10 |
2016-12-20 2:30pm | A12 | PAR - Court 4 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
Emil VILJOEN
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-21 2:00pm | A13 | RTC - Court 3 |
John COETZEE [1]
Elca ZULCH [1]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
Janke VILJOEN [3]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2016-12-21 2:00pm | A14 | RTC - Court 4 |
Guy VORWERK [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-22 1:00pm | A15 | RTC - court 1 |
John COETZEE [1]
Elca ZULCH [1]
|
Jake DOWNIE [2]
Hailey TROUP [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |