BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[1] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - | ||
[2] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | Colby Paxinos | No | - |
[2] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | JADON KOHLMEYER | No | - |
[3] | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
[3] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Charl VOS | No | - |
[4] | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Christopher Angel | No | - |
[4] | Christopher Angel | ZA | Rico Du Plessis | No | - | |
- | Seabo SALESHANDO | Notwane | Arnold bleskit | No | - | |
- | uwais mahomed | Avianto Tennis Club | Keenan MOODLEY | No | - | |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | Kwena MAPHAKA | No | - |
- | Arnold bleskit | BW | Rustenburg Primary | Seabo SALESHANDO | No | - |
- | Thompson Thomu | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Kudzaishe Chirochierwa | No | - |
- | Carmine Barberini | Fairland Tennis Club | Thando TSHILI | No | - | |
- | Jaymie Goldberg | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Kyle Nel | No | - | |
- | Kudzaishe Chirochierwa | Thompson Thomu | No | - | ||
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Jaymie Goldberg | No | - |
- | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | uwais mahomed | No | - |
- | Johann Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | Matthew Endrody | No | - | |
- | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | Muhammad VALLY | No | - |
- | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | Ryan Friend | No | - |
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - |
- | Ebrahim Mahomed | zubayr mahomed | No | - | ||
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | Carmine Barberini | No | - | |
- | Matthew Endrody | ZA | Johann Buhrmann | No | - | |
- | Joshua Tromp | ZA | Matthew TROMP | No | - | |
- | zubayr mahomed | Ebrahim Mahomed | No | - | ||
- | Matthew TROMP | ZA | Joshua Tromp | No | - | |
- | Ryan SUMMERS | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | No | - | ||
- | Ryan Friend | ZA | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-28 1:45pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Jaymie Goldberg
Kyle Nel
|
zubayr mahomed
Ebrahim Mahomed
|
6-0, 6-7, 10-7 |
2017-04-28 1:45pm | A3 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Rico Du Plessis [4]
Christopher Angel [4]
|
Matthew TROMP
Joshua Tromp
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-28 1:45pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Ryan Friend
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
Thompson Thomu
Kudzaishe Chirochierwa
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2017-04-28 1:45pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Arnold bleskit
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
Keenan MOODLEY
uwais mahomed
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A6 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
Muhammad VALLY
(Did not play)
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
Charl VOS [3]
|
Walkover |
2017-04-28 1:45pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Matthew Endrody
Johann Buhrmann
|
Thando TSHILI
Carmine Barberini
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-28 1:45pm | A8 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
Ryan SUMMERS
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
Colby Paxinos [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A9 | - |
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [1]
(Did not play)
|
Jaymie Goldberg
Kyle Nel
|
Walkover |
2017-04-29 3:00pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Matthew TROMP
Joshua Tromp
|
Ryan Friend
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-04-29 3:00pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Arnold bleskit
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
Charl VOS [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-29 3:00pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Thando TSHILI
Carmine Barberini
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
Colby Paxinos [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-30 1:00pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Jaymie Goldberg
Kyle Nel
|
Matthew TROMP
Joshua Tromp
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-30 1:00pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Kyle Erwee [3]
Charl VOS [3]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
Colby Paxinos [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-05-01 10:30am | A15 | Marks - Court 5 |
Matthew TROMP
Joshua Tromp
|
Kyle Erwee [3]
Charl VOS [3]
|
6-3, 7-5 |