BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Yarona MORULE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michael BAXTER | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rameez MAHOMED | ZA | Avianto Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | ||
- | Lesego MOKGOETSI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nhlanhla Mduna | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Ramon Hoekstra | |
- | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robert KNIPE | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-09-23 9:15am | A2 | EPTC - Court 1 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A3 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [3]
|
Rameez MAHOMED
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A4 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-09-23 9:15am | A5 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-09-23 9:15am | A6 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Robert KNIPE
|
Yarona MORULE [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-23 10:30am | A7 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Nhlanhla Mduna
|
Michael BAXTER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-09-23 1:00pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Logan STOLTZ [1]
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
6-1, 7-6(5) |
2017-09-23 1:00pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [3]
|
Luca COUTINHO
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-09-23 1:00pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Yarona MORULE [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-09-23 1:00pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Michael BAXTER
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2017-09-24 8:00am | A13 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Logan STOLTZ [1]
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-24 8:00am | A14 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Yarona MORULE [4]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-6 |
2017-09-25 9:15am | A15 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [3]
|
Yarona MORULE [4]
|
6-4, 2-6, 14-12 |
2017-09-25 8:00am | B1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Logan STOLTZ [1]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-24 8:00am | C1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Luca COUTINHO
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2017-09-24 8:00am | C2 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Michael BAXTER
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-09-25 8:00am | C3 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Michael BAXTER
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-09-25 8:00am | D1 | EPTC - Court 11 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-23 1:00pm | E3 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
Robert KNIPE
|
3-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
N/A | E6 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Robert KNIPE
|
Nhlanhla Mduna
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-09-25 8:00am | E7 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Robert KNIPE
|
0-6, 4-6 |