WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
- | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Barbara ALUSALA | St Marys High | No | - | |
- | Kirsten BEYER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Aimee CAPLAN | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyla YELVERTON | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Petro Bruwer | ZA | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | Knoxie LE ROUX | No | - | ||
- | Nadia van Heerden | No | - | ||
- | Chantel Swart | No | - | ||
- | Isabella Chela | ZM | No | - | |
- | Helga Jeske | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-11 8:00am | A1 | UTC - Court 1 |
Polia GIZDOVA [1]
|
Amonette THERON
|
4-6, 6-7(2) |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A2 | UTC - Court 2 |
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
Petro Bruwer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A3 | UTC - Court 3 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
Nadia van Heerden
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A4 | UTC - Court 4 |
Aimee CAPLAN
|
Helga Jeske
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A5 | UTC - Court 5 |
Kirsten BEYER
|
Isabella Chela
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A6 | UTC - Court 6 |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Georgia Kennealy [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A7 | UTC - Court 1 |
Kyla YELVERTON
|
Chantel Swart
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A8 | UTC - Court 2 |
Mia Dittberner
|
Sarah MILLARD [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-11 12:30pm | A9 | UTC - Court 5 |
Amonette THERON
|
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-03-11 12:30pm | A10 | UTC - Court 6 |
Nadia van Heerden
|
Helga Jeske
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 2:00pm | A11 | UTC - Court 1 |
Isabella Chela
|
Georgia Kennealy [3]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 2:00pm | A12 | UTC - Court 2 |
Kyla YELVERTON
|
Mia Dittberner
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 2:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Amonette THERON
|
Helga Jeske
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-17 2:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Georgia Kennealy [3]
|
Kyla YELVERTON
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Helga Jeske
|
Kyla YELVERTON
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Amonette THERON
|
Georgia Kennealy [3]
|
6-3, 5-7, 7-10 |
N/A | C1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
Nadia van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C2 | - |
Isabella Chela
|
Mia Dittberner
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Knoxie LE ROUX
|
Isabella Chela
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 2:00pm | E1 | UTC - Court 3 |
Polia GIZDOVA [1]
|
Petro Bruwer
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | E2 | UTC - Court 4 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
(Did not play)
|
Aimee CAPLAN
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 2:00pm | E3 | UTC - Court 5 |
Kirsten BEYER
|
Barbara ALUSALA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 2:00pm | E4 | UTC - Court 6 |
Chantel Swart
|
Sarah MILLARD [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E5 | - |
Polia GIZDOVA [1]
(Did not play)
|
Aimee CAPLAN
|
Walkover |
N/A | E6 | GrkTS - |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Sarah MILLARD [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Aimee CAPLAN
|
Barbara ALUSALA
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | G2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kirsten BEYER
|
Chantel Swart
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Petro Bruwer
|
Kirsten BEYER
|
5-7, 5-7 |