BS 16
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A2 | 1 | Fredrik Friberg | SE | |
A2 | 2 | Wijon STEYNBERG | ZA | Tuine Primary |
A3 | 2 | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club |
A5 | 2 | Gustav HEFER | Affies | |
A10 | 2 | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Affies |
A14 | 2 | Johannes VAN DER WALT | ZA | |
A15 | 1 | Keith Lindsay | Schoombee Tennis Club | |
A18 | 1 | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High |
A23 | 1 | Liam Bender | ZA | Midstream College High School |
A23 | 2 | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club |
A24 | 1 | Bogosi NKOLONYANE | BW | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy |
A26 | 2 | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | |
A27 | 1 | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | |
A28 | 1 | George Louw | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School |
A29 | 2 | Daniel JAUSS | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School |
A30 | 2 | Hanco Benade | Menlopark High |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[3] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[4] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Jason SCHIMPER | Grey College High | No | - | |
[7] | Luc KOENIG | No | - | ||
[8] | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
[10] | Stephan Paul VILJOEN | Grey College High | No | - | |
[11] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[13] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[14] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[15] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[16] | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | George Louw | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
[Q] | Daniel JAUSS | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Ethan GIBBONS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Gustav HEFER | Affies | No | - | |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
[Q] | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[Q] | Keith Lindsay | Schoombee Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Hanco Benade | Menlopark High | No | - | |
[Q] | Wijon STEYNBERG | ZA | Tuine Primary | No | - |
[Q] | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[Q] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
- | Max KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Francois HAASBROEK | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Ryno Louw | Grey College High | No | - | |
[Q] | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Fredrik Friberg | SE | No | - | |
[Q] | Johannes VAN DER WALT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Taona MHWANDAGARA | ZW | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Liam Bender | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
[Q] | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | CHRISTIAN DE KOCK | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | Yes | Reuben DU TOIT |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - | ||
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Thomas REY | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[Q] | Bogosi NKOLONYANE | BW | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin MACFARLAINE | ZA | Claremont | No | - |
[Q] | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Grant JOUBERT | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-22 9:00am | A1 | UFS - Court 1 |
William ZULCH [1]
|
Calvin CROUSE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Fredrik Friberg [Q]
|
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [Q]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A4 | UFS - Court 4 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [11]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A5 | UFS - Court 5 |
James EDLEY [9]
|
Gustav HEFER [Q]
|
6-0, 7-6(5) |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A6 | UFS - Court 6 |
Max KLEBER
|
Luke Carey
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A7 | UFS - Court 7 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Grant JOUBERT
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A8 | UFS - Court 8 |
Calum Jestin
|
Jason SCHIMPER [6]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A9 | UFS - Court 9 |
Alexander EDLEY [3]
|
Taona MHWANDAGARA
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A10 | UFS - Court 10 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A11 | UFS - Court 11 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Caden Naicker
|
1-6, 6-0, 10-2 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A12 | UFS - Court 12 |
Damian MULLER
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [15]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A13 | UFS - Court 13 |
Joseph TOWNES [12]
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A14 | UFS - Court 14 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A15 | UFS - Court 15 |
Keith Lindsay [Q]
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-22 9:00am | A16 | UFS - Court 16 |
Ryno Louw
|
Kyler Hugo [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A17 | UFS - Court 1 |
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A18 | UFS - Court 2 |
Deon Kearns [Q]
|
André VILJOEN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A19 | UFS - Court 3 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A20 | UFS - Court 4 |
Karan VARYANI
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [13]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A21 | UFS - Court 5 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [10]
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A22 | UFS - Court 6 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
6-3, 5-7, 2-6 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A23 | UFS - Court 7 |
Liam Bender [Q]
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [Q]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A24 | UFS - Court 8 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE [Q]
|
ANRO NEL [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A25 | UFS - Court 9 |
Luc KOENIG [7]
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A26 | UFS - Court 10 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Rainier Hugo [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A27 | UFS - Court 11 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [Q]
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A28 | UFS - Court 12 |
George Louw [Q]
|
GERARD HENNING [14]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A29 | UFS - Court 13 |
Jordan GANCHO [16]
|
Daniel JAUSS [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A30 | UFS - Court 14 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Hanco Benade [Q]
|
3-6, 7-6(8), 6-3 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A31 | UFS - Court 15 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
Thomas REY
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-22 10:15am | A32 | UFS - Court 16 |
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | A33 | UFS - Court 1 |
William ZULCH [1]
|
Fredrik Friberg [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | A34 | UFS - Court 2 |
Mesharan GOVENDER [Q]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | A35 | UFS - Court 3 |
James EDLEY [9]
|
Luke Carey
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-4 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | A36 | UFS - Court 4 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Jason SCHIMPER [6]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | A37 | UFS - Court 5 |
Alexander EDLEY [3]
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | A38 | UFS - Court 6 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Damian MULLER
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | A39 | UFS - Court 7 |
Joseph TOWNES [12]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | A40 | UFS - Court 8 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Kyler Hugo [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | A41 | UFS - Court 1 |
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
André VILJOEN
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | A42 | UFS - Court 2 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [13]
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | A43 | UFS - Court 3 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [10]
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | A44 | UFS - Court 4 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE [Q]
|
ANRO NEL [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | A45 | UFS - Court 5 |
Luc KOENIG [7]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | A46 | UFS - Court 6 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
GERARD HENNING [14]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | A47 | UFS - Court 7 |
Jordan GANCHO [16]
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | A48 | UFS - Court 8 |
Thomas REY
|
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-6 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | A49 | UFS - Court 1 |
William ZULCH [1]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | A50 | UFS - Court 2 |
James EDLEY [9]
|
Jason SCHIMPER [6]
|
5-7, 6-1, 7-6 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | A51 | UFS - Court 3 |
Alexander EDLEY [3]
|
Damian MULLER
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-2 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | A52 | UFS - Court 4 |
Joseph TOWNES [12]
(Ret.)
|
Kyler Hugo [8]
|
3-6 Retired |
2019-03-23 9:00am | A53 | UFS - Court 5 |
André VILJOEN
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | A54 | UFS - Court 6 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [10]
|
ANRO NEL [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | A55 | UFS - Court 7 |
Luc KOENIG [7]
|
GERARD HENNING [14]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | A56 | UFS - Court 8 |
Jordan GANCHO [16]
|
Thomas REY
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-24 10:15am | A57 | FS TS - Court 9 |
William ZULCH [1]
|
James EDLEY [9]
|
6-3, 5-7, 4-6 |
2019-03-24 10:15am | A58 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Alexander EDLEY [3]
|
Kyler Hugo [8]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-03-24 10:15am | A59 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [10]
|
0-6, 6-7(4) |
2019-03-24 10:15am | A60 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Luc KOENIG [7]
|
Jordan GANCHO [16]
|
6-7(10), 6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-25 10:15am | A61 | FS TS - Court 5 |
James EDLEY [9]
|
Alexander EDLEY [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-25 10:15am | A62 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [10]
|
Luc KOENIG [7]
|
2-6, 6-7(7) |
2019-03-26 10:00am | A63 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Alexander EDLEY [3]
|
Luc KOENIG [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-26 8:30am | B1 | FS TS - Court 7 |
James EDLEY [9]
|
Stephan Paul VILJOEN [10]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-25 10:15am | C1 | FS TS - Court 13 |
William ZULCH [1]
|
Kyler Hugo [8]
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-7 |
N/A | C2 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
Jordan GANCHO [16]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-26 8:30am | C3 | FS TS - Court 8 |
William ZULCH [1]
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | E1 | UFS - Court 1 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Jason SCHIMPER [6]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | E3 | UFS - Court 2 |
André VILJOEN
|
ANRO NEL [4]
|
6-4, 5-7, 12-10 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | E4 | UFS - Court 3 |
GERARD HENNING [14]
|
Thomas REY
|
6-7(4), 0-6 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | E5 | UFS - Court 1 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Damian MULLER
(Ret.)
|
7-5, 1-0 Retired |
2019-03-24 11:30am | E6 | UFS - Court 2 |
André VILJOEN
|
Thomas REY
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | E7 | UFS - Court 1 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Thomas REY
|
6-1, 7-6(4) |
N/A | G2 | UFS - Court 3 |
ANRO NEL [4]
(Did not play)
|
GERARD HENNING [14]
|
Walkover |
2019-03-25 9:00am | G3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Jason SCHIMPER [6]
|
GERARD HENNING [14]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | I1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Fredrik Friberg [Q]
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [Q]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | I2 | UFS - Court 10 |
Luke Carey
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | I3 | UFS - Court 11 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-7 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | I4 | UFS - Court 12 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | I5 | UFS - Court 13 |
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [13]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | I6 | UFS - Court 14 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [Q]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | I7 | UFS - Court 15 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2019-03-23 9:00am | I8 | UFS - Court 16 |
Francois HAASBROEK
|
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
6-7(7), 2-6 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | I9 | UFS - Court 4 |
Fredrik Friberg [Q]
|
Luke Carey
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | I10 | UFS - Court 5 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | I11 | UFS - Court 6 |
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
6-4, 6-7(5), 10-3 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | I12 | UFS - Court 7 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | I13 | UFS - Court 4 |
Luke Carey
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | I14 | UFS - Court 5 |
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
4-6, 6-7(8) |
2019-03-25 9:00am | I15 | UFS - Court 4 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
|
Connor KRUGER [2]
|
5-7, 6-1, 8-10 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | J1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Luke Carey
|
Francois VAN WYK [5]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | K1 | UFS - Court 6 |
Fredrik Friberg [Q]
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | K2 | UFS - Court 7 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | K3 | UFS - Court 6 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | L1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Fredrik Friberg [Q]
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | M1 | UFS - Court 8 |
Mesharan GOVENDER [Q]
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | M2 | UFS - Court 9 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
N/A | M3 | UFS - Court 10 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [13]
(Did not play)
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [Q]
|
Walkover |
2019-03-24 9:00am | M4 | UFS - Court 11 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | M5 | UFS - Court 8 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | M6 | UFS - Court 9 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE [Q]
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | M7 | UFS - Court 8 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
1-6, 7-6(7), 3-10 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | N1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [Q]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | O1 | UFS - Court 10 |
Mesharan GOVENDER [Q]
(Ret.)
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
0-6, 1-4 Retired |
2019-03-25 9:00am | O3 | UFS - Court 10 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Francois HAASBROEK
|
7-6(5), 7-6(1) |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | Q1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | Q2 | UFS - Court 10 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [11]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | Q3 | UFS - Court 11 |
Gustav HEFER [Q]
|
Max KLEBER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | Q4 | UFS - Court 12 |
Grant JOUBERT
|
Calum Jestin
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | Q5 | UFS - Court 13 |
Taona MHWANDAGARA
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | Q6 | UFS - Court 14 |
Caden Naicker
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [15]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | Q7 | UFS - Court 15 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT [Q]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-22 12:15pm | Q8 | UFS - Court 16 |
Keith Lindsay [Q]
|
Ryno Louw
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | Q9 | UFS - Court 9 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Deon Kearns [Q]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | Q10 | UFS - Court 10 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Karan VARYANI
|
7-5, 2-6, 7-10 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | Q11 | UFS - Court 11 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | Q12 | UFS - Court 12 |
Liam Bender [Q]
|
Bogosi NKOLONYANE [Q]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | Q13 | UFS - Court 13 |
Evan Maritz
|
Rainier Hugo [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | Q14 | UFS - Court 14 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [Q]
|
George Louw [Q]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | Q15 | UFS - Court 15 |
Daniel JAUSS [Q]
|
Hanco Benade [Q]
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
2019-03-22 1:30pm | Q16 | UFS - Court 16 |
Ernst GOUWS
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Q17 | UFS - Court 1 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [11]
|
1-6, 6-0, 10-8 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Q18 | UFS - Court 2 |
Gustav HEFER [Q]
|
Calum Jestin
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Q19 | UFS - Court 3 |
Taona MHWANDAGARA
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [15]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-5 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Q20 | UFS - Court 4 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Ryno Louw
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Q21 | UFS - Court 5 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Karan VARYANI
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Q22 | UFS - Court 6 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Bogosi NKOLONYANE [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Q23 | UFS - Court 7 |
Evan Maritz
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [Q]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Q24 | UFS - Court 8 |
Hanco Benade [Q]
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | Q25 | UFS - Court 12 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Calum Jestin
|
4-6, 6-7(5) |
2019-03-24 9:00am | Q26 | UFS - Court 13 |
Taona MHWANDAGARA
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | Q27 | UFS - Court 14 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | Q28 | UFS - Court 15 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [Q]
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
6-0, 1-6, 5-10 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | Q29 | UFS - Court 12 |
Calum Jestin
|
Taona MHWANDAGARA
|
6-7(5), 0-6 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | Q30 | UFS - Court 13 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | Q31 | UFS - Court 11 |
Taona MHWANDAGARA
|
Ernst GOUWS
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | R1 | UFS - Court 12 |
Calum Jestin
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | S1 | UFS - Court 14 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
6-3, 2-6, 9-11 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | S2 | UFS - Court 15 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [Q]
|
6-7(6), 6-3, 10-8 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | S3 | UFS - Court 13 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | T1 | UFS - Court 14 |
Calvin CROUSE
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [Q]
(Ret.)
|
1-0 Retired |
2019-03-24 9:00am | U1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [11]
|
Gustav HEFER [Q]
|
6-3, 3-6, 5-10 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | U2 | UFS - Court 17 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [15]
|
Ryno Louw
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-7 |
2019-03-24 9:00am | U3 | UFS - Court 18 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Bogosi NKOLONYANE [Q]
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2019-03-24 10:15am | U4 | UFS - Court 1 |
Evan Maritz
|
Hanco Benade [Q]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | U5 | UFS - Court 16 |
Gustav HEFER [Q]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [15]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-24 12:45pm | U6 | UFS - Court 9 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Evan Maritz
|
7-5, 6-7(2), 10-7 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | U7 | UFS - Court 15 |
Gustav HEFER [Q]
|
Karan VARYANI
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | V1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Stephen CLAASSEN [15]
|
Evan Maritz
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-24 11:30am | W1 | UFS - Court 18 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [11]
|
Ryno Louw
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-03-24 12:45pm | W2 | UFS - Court 1 |
Bogosi NKOLONYANE [Q]
|
Hanco Benade [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | W3 | UFS - Court 17 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [11]
|
Bogosi NKOLONYANE [Q]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-25 9:00am | X1 | UFS - Court 18 |
Ryno Louw
|
Hanco Benade [Q]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Y1 | UFS - Court 9 |
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
(Ret.)
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
3-6, 0-3 Retired |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Y2 | UFS - Court 10 |
Max KLEBER
|
Grant JOUBERT
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Y3 | UFS - Court 11 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren [Q]
|
Caden Naicker
|
3-6, 7-6(5), 2-10 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Y4 | UFS - Court 12 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT [Q]
|
Keith Lindsay [Q]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Y5 | UFS - Court 13 |
Deon Kearns [Q]
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Y6 | UFS - Court 14 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Liam Bender [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Y7 | UFS - Court 15 |
Rainier Hugo [Q]
|
George Louw [Q]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-23 10:15am | Y8 | UFS - Court 16 |
Daniel JAUSS [Q]
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2019-03-24 10:15am | Y9 | UFS - Court 2 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Grant JOUBERT
|
6-4, 0-6, 7-10 |
2019-03-24 10:15am | Y10 | UFS - Court 3 |
Caden Naicker
|
Keith Lindsay [Q]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-03-24 10:15am | Y11 | UFS - Court 4 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-24 10:15am | Y12 | UFS - Court 5 |
George Louw [Q]
|
Daniel JAUSS [Q]
|
1-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2019-03-24 12:45pm | Y13 | UFS - Court 2 |
Grant JOUBERT
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-24 12:45pm | Y14 | UFS - Court 3 |
Kallen Ramiah
|
Daniel JAUSS [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-25 10:15am | Y15 | UFS - Court 1 |
Grant JOUBERT
|
Kallen Ramiah
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-25 10:15am | Z1 | UFS - Court 2 |
Caden Naicker
|
Daniel JAUSS [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-24 12:45pm | AA1 | UFS - Court 4 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Keith Lindsay [Q]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-03-24 12:45pm | AA2 | UFS - Court 5 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
George Louw [Q]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-25 10:15am | AA3 | UFS - Court 3 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-25 10:15am | AB1 | UFS - Court 4 |
Keith Lindsay [Q]
|
George Louw [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-24 10:15am | AC2 | UFS - Court 6 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren [Q]
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-24 10:15am | AC3 | UFS - Court 7 |
Deon Kearns [Q]
|
Liam Bender [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-24 10:15am | AC4 | UFS - Court 8 |
Rainier Hugo [Q]
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-03-24 12:45pm | AC5 | UFS - Court 6 |
Max KLEBER
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-24 12:45pm | AC6 | UFS - Court 7 |
Deon Kearns [Q]
|
Rainier Hugo [Q]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-25 10:15am | AC7 | UFS - Court 5 |
Max KLEBER
|
Deon Kearns [Q]
|
6-1, 7-6(1) |
2019-03-25 10:15am | AD1 | UFS - Court 6 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren [Q]
|
Rainier Hugo [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-24 12:45pm | AE2 | UFS - Court 8 |
Liam Bender [Q]
(Ret.)
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
3-6, 0-2 Retired |
2019-03-25 10:15am | AE3 | UFS - Court 7 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT [Q]
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
3-6, 2-6 |