GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | bongeka hlongwane | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Anelisiwe NTULI | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Nicole Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Danica Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lusanda Mngadi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Anele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chloe Theron | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - | |
- | Shongwe Owami | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Sanele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Chloe Theron
|
Sanele Nkosi
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nicole Bennett [4]
|
Danica Moss
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 3 |
Lusanda Mngadi
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Shongwe Owami
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 4 |
Anele Nkosi
|
Olivia Clark
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
bongeka hlongwane [1]
|
Chloe Theron
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nicole Bennett [4]
|
Lusanda Mngadi
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-3 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 3 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 4 |
Olivia Clark
|
Anelisiwe NTULI [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 3 |
bongeka hlongwane [1]
|
Nicole Bennett [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 4 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
Anelisiwe NTULI [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-7 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 1 |
bongeka hlongwane [1]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [3]
|
5-7, 6-1, 4-10 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Nicole Bennett [4]
|
Anelisiwe NTULI [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | C1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Chloe Theron
|
Lusanda Mngadi
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Olivia Clark
|
6-2, 5-7, 7-10 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Chloe Theron
|
Olivia Clark
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | D1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Lusanda Mngadi
|
Zahra Ferreira
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | E2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Danica Moss
|
Nonhle Vilakazi
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | E5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Danica Moss
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-26 1:30pm | E6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Shongwe Owami
|
Anele Nkosi
|
5-7, 6-4, 7-10 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 5 |
Danica Moss
|
Anele Nkosi
|
7-5, 0-6, 7-10 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Shongwe Owami
|
3-6, 3-6 |