MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Ngcobo Scelo | ZA | University Of Kzn Pmb | No | - |
- | Michael Field | La Lucia Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate Alternate | |
- | Rhyll Boshoff | ZA | Vryheid Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sibekezelo Khumalo | ZA | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Mayville Secondary | No | - |
- | Benjamin Field | ZA | Yes | Phephelo BLOSE | |
- | Bradley Field | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | No | - | |
[1] | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Nkosiyethu Gumede | |
[1] | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-25 4:00pm | A1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Michael Field
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-25 4:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Bradley Field
|
Benjamin Field
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-09-25 4:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Rhyll Boshoff
|
Craig SIMES
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2020-09-25 4:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 4 |
Sibekezelo Khumalo
|
Ngcobo Scelo [2]
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-8 |
2020-09-26 1:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Bradley Field
|
7-5, 6-7, 10-6 |
2020-09-26 1:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 25 |
Craig SIMES
|
Sibekezelo Khumalo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-09-27 10:30am | A7 | WTS - Court 1 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Craig SIMES
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2020-09-27 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Bradley Field
|
Sibekezelo Khumalo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-09-26 1:30pm | C1 | WTS - Court 1 |
Michael Field
|
Benjamin Field
|
6-4, 0-6, 9-11 |
2020-09-26 1:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Rhyll Boshoff
|
Ngcobo Scelo [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-27 10:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Benjamin Field
|
Ngcobo Scelo [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | D1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Michael Field
|
Rhyll Boshoff
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |