BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
- | Dalain Crous | Valhalla | No | - | |
[4] | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
- | Estian Terblanche | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Alexandro Besteiro | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
- | Stephan Venter | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Reinard Stafford | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
[2] | Righard Raath | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Luca Flader | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Waldo de Beer | Rustenburg High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-09-09 1:30pm | A4 | PCC - Court 1 |
Thebe THITE
|
Estian Terblanche
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A7 | PCC - Court 2 |
Stephan Venter
(Did not play)
|
Reinard Stafford
|
Walkover |
2022-09-10 8:00am | A9 | PCC - Court 1 |
Declan Halsey [1]
|
Dalain Crous
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-09-10 8:00am | A10 | PCC - Court 2 |
Evan De Klerk [4]
|
Thebe THITE
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-09-10 8:00am | A11 | PCC - Court 3 |
Alexandro Besteiro
|
Alexander Bell [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-10 8:00am | A12 | PCC - Court 4 |
Reinard Stafford
|
Righard Raath [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-09-10 10:30am | A13 | PCC - Court 1 |
Declan Halsey [1]
|
Thebe THITE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-09-10 10:30am | A14 | PCC - Court 2 |
Alexander Bell [3]
|
Righard Raath [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-09-11 8:00am | A15 | PG - Court 3 |
Declan Halsey [1]
|
Alexander Bell [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-09-11 10:30am | B1 | PG - Court 1 |
Thebe THITE
|
Righard Raath [2]
|
6-4, 7-6(6) |
2022-09-10 10:30am | C1 | PCC - Court 3 |
Dalain Crous
|
Evan De Klerk [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-09-10 10:30am | C2 | PCC - Court 4 |
Alexandro Besteiro
|
Reinard Stafford
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-09-11 10:30am | C3 | PG - Court 2 |
Evan De Klerk [4]
|
Reinard Stafford
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-09-11 10:30am | D1 | PG - Court 3 |
Dalain Crous
|
Alexandro Besteiro
|
6-0, 6-0 |